Complete list of events

List of Events for St David’s, St Mark’s and St Andrew’s

Monday 16 October

12 noon   Connecting Team

  6.45 pm Ukulele Group meets in ‘the nest’ at St Mark’s for beginners and 3 chord songs and at

7.15 – 8.00 pm for more advanced songs and picking.

 

Tuesday 17 October

  9.00 am  Doodlebugs Playgroup at St David’s

  10.00 am  Meeting Point at St David’s

 

Wednesday 18 October

  9.30 am  Fellowship Group at St Mark’s Nest

  5.00 pm  Spirit Life Team

 

Thursday 19 October

  9.30 am  Little Groovers at St David’s

9.30 am  Mini Movers at St Peter’s

1.30 pm  Games Afternoon at St Mark’s

7.30 pm  Choir Practice at Roy’s home

 

Friday 20 October

  7.00 pm  Fusion Youth Group at St David’s

 

Saturday 21 October

  4.00 pm Ingrid Culliford (flute), Hye-Won Kim (violin), Kris Zuelicke (piano) at St Peter’s Church

 

Sunday 22 October

  10.00 am  Worship at the Lychway, 5 Roy Street

 

Tuesday 24 October

  9.00 am  Doodlebugs Playgroup at St David’s

  10.00 am  Meeting Point at St David’s

10.00 am  Bible Study Group at Jeanette Clark’s home

7.00 pm  St David’s Parish Council Meeting

  7.30 pm  St Mark’s St Andrew’s Parish Council Meeting at Roy and Pamela’s home

 

Wednesday 25 October

  10.00 am Bible Study Group at Jeanette Clark’s home

 

Thursday 26 October

  9.30 am  Mini Movers St Peter’s and Little Groovers at St David’s

11.00 am  Masonic Court Service led by Lesley Shaw

2.00 pm  Friends of St David’s in the Church Lounge. Afternoon tea provided.

All welcome. Any enquiries Bev Quinn 356-9481

  7.30 pm  Choir Practice at Roy’s home

 

Friday 27 October

  7.00 pm  Fusion Youth Group at St David’s

 

Sunday 29 October

  10.00 am  Worship at the Lychway, 5 Roy Street

 

Monday 30 October

  6.45 pm   Ukulele Group meets in ‘the nest’ at St Mark’s for beginners and 3 chord songs and at

7.15 – 8.00 pm for more advanced songs and picking.

 

Tuesday 31 October

  9.00 am  Doodlebugs Playgroup at St David’s

  10.00 am  Meeting Point at St David’s

 

Thursday 2 November

  9.30 am  Mini Movers at St Peter’s

  9.30 am  Little Groovers at St David’s

11.00 am   Service at Olive Tree led by Lesley Shaw

1.30 pm  Games Afternoon at St Mark’s Nest

  7.30 pm  Choir Practice at Roy’s home

 

Friday 3 November

  7.00 pm  Fusion Youth Group at St David’s

 

Sunday 5 November

  10.00 am  Worship at the Lychway, 5 Roy Street

 

Monday 6 November

10.45 am  Service at MetLife Care led by Neal Gilchrist

6.45 pm   Ukulele Group meets in ‘the nest’ at St Mark’s for beginners and 3 chord songs and at

7.15 – 8.00 pm for more advanced songs and picking.

 

Tuesday 7 November

  9.00 am  Doodlebugs Playgroup at St David’s

  10.00 am  Meeting Point at St David’s

 

Wednesday 8 November

  10.00 am  Bible Study at Jeanette Clark’s home

12.30 pm   Concert: Chris Dann (Jazz Piano) at St Peters Church

5.00 pm  Finance Team Meeting at St Mark’s

 

Thursday 9 November

  9.30 am  Mini Movers at St Peter’s

  9.30 am  Little Groovers at St David’s

  7.30 pm  Choir Practice at Roy’s home

 

Friday 10 November

  7.00 pm  Fusion Youth Group at St David’s

 

Sunday 12 November

10.00 am  Worship at the Lychway, 5 Roy Street

 

Tuesday 14 November

  9.00 am  Doodlebugs Playgroup at St David’s

  10.00 am  Meeting Point at St David’s

 

Wednesday 15 November

  9.30 am  Fellowship Group at St Mark’s Nest

  5.00 pm  Spirit Life Team

 

Thursday 16 November

  9.30 am  Little Groovers at St David’s

9.30 am  Mini Movers at St Peter’s

1.30 pm  Games Afternoon at St Mark’s

7.30 pm  Choir Practice at Roy’s home

 

Friday 17 November

  7.00 pm  Fusion Youth Group at St David’s

 

Sunday 19 November

  10.00 am  Worship at the Lychway, 5 Roy Street

 

Monday 20 November

  12 noon  Connecting Team Meeting

6.45 pm   Ukulele Group meets in ‘the nest’ at St Mark’s for beginners and 3 chord songs and at

7.15 – 8.00 pm for more advanced songs and picking.

 

Tuesday 21 November

  9.00 am  Doodlebugs Playgroup at St David’s

  10.00 am  Meeting Point at St David’s

 

Wednesday 22 November

  10.00 am Bible Study Group at Jeanette Clark’s home

 

Thursday 23 November

  9.30 am  Mini Movers St Peter’s and Little Groovers at St David’s

11.00 am  Masonic Court Service led by Lesley Shaw

2.00 pm  Friends of St David’s in the Church Lounge. Afternoon tea provided.

All welcome. Any enquiries Bev Quinn 356-9481

  7.30 pm  Choir Practice at Roy’s home

 

Friday 24 November

  7.00 pm  Fusion Youth Group at St David’s

 

Sunday 26 November

  10.00 am  Worship at the Lychway, 5 Roy Street

 

Tuesday 28 November

  9.00 am  Doodlebugs Playgroup at St David’s

  10.00 am  Meeting Point at St David’s

7.00 pm  St David’s Parish Council Meeting

  7.30 pm  St Mark’s St Andrew’s Parish Council Meeting at Roy and Pamela’s home

 

Thursday 30 November

  9.30 am  Mini Movers St Peter’s and Little Groovers at St David’s

  7.30 pm  Choir Practice at Roy’s home

 

Friday 1 December

  7.00 pm  Fusion Youth Group at St David’s

 

Sunday 3 December

  10.00 am  Worship at the Lychway, 5 Roy Street

 

Monday 4 December

10.45 am  Service at MetLife Care led by Neal Gilchrist

6.45 pm   Ukulele Group meets in ‘the nest’ at St Mark’s for beginners and 3 chord songs and at

7.15 – 8.00 pm for more advanced songs and picking.

 

Tuesday 5 December

  9.00 am  Doodlebugs Playgroup at St David’s

  10.00 am  Meeting Point at St David’s

 

Thursday 7 December

  9.30 am  Mini Movers at St Peter’s

  9.30 am  Little Groovers at St David’s

11.00 am   Service at Olive Tree led by Lesley Shaw

1.30 pm  Games Afternoon at St Mark’s Nest

  7.30 pm  Choir Practice at Roy’s home

 

Friday 8 December

  7.00 pm  Fusion Youth Group at St David’s

 

Sunday 10 December

10.00 am  Worship at the Lychway, 5 Roy Street

 

Tuesday 12 December

  9.00 am  Doodlebugs Playgroup at St David’s

  10.00 am  Meeting Point at St David’s

 

Wednesday 13 December

10.00 am  Bible Study Group at Jeanette Clark’s home

12.30 pm   12.15 pm Organ Power No 112 (Roy Tankerlsey) at PN Central Baptist Church

5.00 pm  Finance Team Meeting at St Mark’s

 

Thursday 14 December

  9.30 am  Mini Movers St Peter’s and Little Groovers at St David’s

  7.30 pm  Choir Practice at Roy’s home,  51 Roy Street

 

Friday 15 December

  7.00 pm   Fusion Youth Group at St David’s

 

Sunday 17 December

  10.00 am   Parish has Worship at The Lychway,

 

Monday 18 December

12 noon   Connecting Team

  6.45 pm Ukulele Group meets in ‘the nest’ at St Mark’s for beginners and 3 chord songs and at

7.15 – 8.00 pm for more advanced songs and picking.

 

Tuesday 19 December

  9.00 am  Doodlebugs Playgroup at St David’s

  10.00 am  Meeting Point at St David’s

 

Wednesday 20 December

  9.30 am  Fellowship Group at St Mark’s Nest

  5.00 pm  Spirit Life Team

 

Thursday 21 December

  9.30 am  Little Groovers at St David’s

9.30 am  Mini Movers at St Peter’s

1.30 pm  Games Afternoon at St Mark’s

7.30 pm  Choir Practice at Roy’s home

 

Friday 22 December

  7.00 pm  Fusion Youth Group at St David’s

 

Sunday 24 December

  10.00 am  Worship at the Lychway, 5 Roy Street